SATURDAY - Programme of Workshops 2016

This Programme is based on the majority responses to questionnaire at time of booking and may be subject to change on the day.
You will be given a Final Copy on the Day.
09.00                     Saturday Registration                   NO WRISTBAND  -  NO ENTRY
10.30 -
11.20
Room 1
11.40 -     
12.30
12.30 -
2.00
2.00 -
2.50
3.10 -
4.00
4.20 -
5.10
Friday Party 9pm - 3am ( Class @ 9.30pm : Introductions  @ 11.30pm )
* Rueda Beginners  - Must know Dile Que No                                                              * Kizomba Improver,  Intermediate -  must have experience in this style & be familiar with basic footwork & moves..
* Rueda Improvers - Must have experience of Rueda & be familiar with Basic / Beg calls                                               * Rumba workshops - Ladies please bring a skirt or scarf / Men please bring a scarf.
* Rueda Intermediates  - Must have experience at this level and be familiar with Imp / Int calls.
Afro Salsa
Fusion
All
Oscle &
Lisandra
Room 2
Room 3
Room 4
Room 5
Room 6
Cha Cha Cha
All

Ilaria & Zé
Cuban
Partner Work
Int / Adv

Farah
Cuban
Partnerwork
Beg / Imp

Salsa F.T.H.
Percussion
All
Popular Cuban Rhythms
Jesus
Kizomba
Beg / Imp

Rohan
Cuban
Partnerwork
Beg / Imp

Salsa F.T.H.
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
Reggaeton
All

Yorgenis
Samba
All

Ilaria & Zé
Rumba
All
Live percussion
with Gerardo
Salsa De Cuba
Cuban
Partnerwork
Imp / Int

Salsa De Cuba
Cuban
Partner Work
Int / Adv
Oscle &
Lisandra
3Somes Rueda
Imp+

Rohan
Kizomba
Int

Kizomba Power
( Mac & Nia )
Intro 2 Son
All

Davide &
Elena
Son
Imp

Rohan
Rueda
Imp / Int

Farah
Rueda
Int  / Adv

Alain
3Somes Salsa
Imp  / Int

Ilaria & Zé
Merengue
All

Amanda H
Party Set Up
Rueda
Imp*

Peter
Dominican
Bachata
Beg / Imp
Cristian
Son Cha
All

Yersin
Orishas
( Elegua )

1.5 hrs Class

Davide
Rumba
All
Live percussion
with Gerardo

Yorgenis
Authentic
Bachata
Int / Adv
Amanda H
Cuban
Partnerwork
Int / Adv

Alain
Cuban
Partnerwork
Imp

Mancuban
5.10 -
9.00
Party Set Up
Saturday Party 9pm - 4am ( Class @ 9.30pm : Shows @ 11.15pm )
Sunday Party 9pm - 3am ( Class @ 9.30pm : Band 10.15pm :  Shows @ 11.15pm )