Final Programme of Workshops for 12th February 2011
Programme will be issued to Everyone on the Day
Programme based on completed questionnaires returned before 20th January and may be subject to change.
09.30 - 10.00          Registration for NORTHERN SALSA WIGAN ALL DAYER
10.00 - 10.50
MP1
Salsa
Advanced

Idalberto & Sarah
Salsa
Intermediate

Juan Carlos
Salsa
Improver

Yersin
11.00 - 11.50
Salsa
Advanced

Rafael
MP2
12.00- 12.50
1.00 - 2.00
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
LUNCH
2.00 - 2.50
Bachata
Intermediate*

Nelson & Sophia
3.00 - 3.50
4..00 - 4.50
5.00 - 8.30
Party
8.30 - 3.00
Party Set Up
Chill Out Room
Party
* Rueda Beginners  - Must know Dile Que No
* Rueda Improvers - Must have experience of Rueda and be familar with Basic / Beg Calls
* Rueda Intermediates  - Must have experience of Rueda at this level and be familar with Basic / Beg & Imp Calls
* Son, Cha Cha, Bachata, Kizomba Intermediates  - Must have experience in this style & be familiar with Basic moves
Programme based on responses to completed questionnaire at time of print & may be subject to change on the day
Rueda
Intermediate /
Advanced *
Leandro & Natalie
Rueda
Beginner *

Salsa feel the heat
Reggaeton
All levels

Leandro & Natalie
Mens Rumba
Intermediate /
Advanced
Rafael
Rueda
Improvers

Javier
LUNCH
Salsa
Beginner  1

Salsa feel the heat
Bachata Tango
All levels

Rohan
Rueda
Improver *

Javier
Salsa
Improver

Rohan
Salsa with styling
Intermediate

Leandro & Natalie
Salsa Suelta
All levels

Idalberto & Sarah
Mens / Ladies
Rumba
Intro to
Idalberto & Sarah
Cha Cha
Intermediate*

Rafael & Yescica
Son
Intro to

Juan Carlos
Son
Intermediate*

Juan C & Yescica
Salsa
Advanced

Yersin
Cafe Life Bar
Arena VIP
Arena Olympic
Afro Cuban
All levels

Rafael
Salsa
Beginner 2

Salsa feel the heat
Kizomba
Intro to

Nelson & Sophia
Kizomba
Improver /
Intermediate
Nelson & Sophia
Salsa with styling
Intermediate /
Advanced
Yersin
Lifts & Dips
All Levels

Rohan
Rumba applied
to Salsa
Advanced
Ulises
Rumba applied
to Salsa
Advanced
Ulises